• State Festival Exemplary Solo Recognition Project

The Exemplary Solo Recognition Project expands recognition of outstanding soloists at the WSMA State Festival. State Festival Adjudicators select the most exceptional student soloists at each of the WSMA State Festival sites. An attractive certificate is mailed to each exemplary soloist to commemorate his or her superior musical efforts.

At the 2013 State Festival, Adjudicators identified 433 truly exemplary soloists.  Consider these statistics...

  • The exemplary soloists were selected amidst 9,000 solo events of approximately 11,000 total qualifying events at the WSMA State Festival.
  • Prior to qualifying for state, the 433 soloists who earned the exemplary honors were among more than 220,000 students who participated in nearly 60,500 events at WSMA District Solo and Ensemble Festivals across the entire state.


2013 Exemplary Soloists:

 

School Name Voice/Instrument
Anna Radewahn Anna Radewahn Bb Clarinet
Antigo High School Daniel Bradley Music Theater - Male Voice
     
Appleton East High School Margaret Norby Violin
Appleton East High School Brandon Dosdos Cello
Appleton East High School Alex Carpenter French Horn
Appleton North High School Jordan Peterson Flute
Appleton North High School Claire  Balane Oboe
Appleton North High School Ethan Albrecht Trumpet
Appleton North High School Zak Metalsky Music Theater - Male Voice
Appleton North High School Emily Vandenberg Soprano Voice
Appleton West High School Reuben Reese Baritone / Bass Voice
Aquinas High School Tyler Olson Music Theater - Male Voice
Aquinas High School Anna Schuttenhelm Music Theater - Female Voice
Aquinas High School Sean Conway Alto Saxophone
Aquinas High School Andrew Pryor Baritone / Bass Voice
Aquinas High School Samuel Scheidt Baritone / Bass Voice
Arrowhead High School Ethan Wen Piano
Arrowhead High School Cassie Anderson Violin
Arrowhead High School Annie Lindenberg Soprano Voice
Ashwaubenon High School Lauren Pavlik Soprano Voice
Ashwaubenon High School Rachel Marik Music Theater - Female Voice
Assumption High School Crystal Bredda Soprano Voice
Assumption High School Zakery Marten Baritone / Bass Voice
Athens High School David Nowicki Timpani
Badger Unified HS - Lake Geneva Heather Hellenga Piano
Badger Unified HS - Lake Geneva Isabella Yanke Music Theater - Female Voice
Badger Unified HS - Lake Geneva Sophie Forster Bb Clarinet
Badger Unified HS - Lake Geneva Matthew Frazier Cello
Baldwin Woodville High School  Marah Kittelson Soprano Voice
Baldwin Woodville High School  Marah Kittelson Music Theater - Female Voice
Baldwin Woodville High School  Aaron Rens Music Theater - Male Voice
Baldwin Woodville High School  Rebekah Dix Alto Saxophone
Bangor High School Charles Lawson Baritone / Bass Voice
Barron High School Shawn Larson Tenor Voice
Barron High School Shawn Larson Music Theater - Male Voice
Bay Port High School Erin Bretzman Flute
Bay Port High School Kiley Madigan Music Theater - Female Voice
Bay Port High School Eric Hess Piano
Bay Port High School Hannah Dvorak Piano
Beaver Dam High School Nichalous Pagorelec Tenor Voice
Beaver Dam High School Amanda Mai Soprano Voice
Belleville High School Alexandria Ortgiesen Soprano Voice
Beloit Turner High School Nate Malkow Bb Clarinet
Bradford High School Sydney Tisch Music Theater - Female Voice
Bradford High School Michael Aiello Music Theater - Male Voice
Bradford High School David Zapp Music Theater - Male Voice
Bradford High School Zachary Rosado Music Theater - Male Voice
Bradford High School Nick Trimark Cello
Brillion High School Bob Hussey Cello
Brillion High School Hope Klessig Alto Voice
Brookfield Academy High School Justin Zhu Violin
Brookfield Academy High School Catherine Bodnar Piano
Brookfield Academy High School Natalia Bodnar Piano
Brookfield Central High School Danielle Kulpins Flute
Brookfield Central High School Edward Pronley Music Theater - Male Voice
Brookfield Central High School Saloni Rao Soprano Voice
Brookfield Central High School Samuel Soik Baritone / Bass Voice
Brookfield Central High School Nathan Wang Piano
Brookfield East High School Hantao Jing Violin
Brookfield East High School Katie Horneffer Piano
Brookfield East High School Sean Wei Piano
Bruce Guadalupe Community School Marianna Tellez Violin
Catholic Memorial High School David Wittmann Piano
Cedar Grove - Belgium High School Hannah Dirkse Alto Saxophone
Cedarburg High School Payton Kronforst Flute
Cedarburg High School Amy Clapp Woodwind Jazz Inprovisation
Chequamegon High School Rachel Pollock Bb Clarinet
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS Olivia Jensen Music Theater - Female Voice
Chippewa Falls High School Emma McIlquham Alto Voice
Chippewa Falls High School Logan Johnson Cello
Chippewa Falls High School Carter Clay Cello
Chippewa Falls High School Kyle Baldeshwiler Handbell Solo
Christian Life High School Jeremiah Jensen Bb Clarinet
Cudahy High School Sarah Zarr Soprano Voice
D.C. Everest High School Mitchell Marten Piano
D.C. Everest High School Zachary Finnegan Trumpet
D.C. Everest High School Rachel Hanke Soprano Voice
D.C. Everest High School Lucas Gojewski Music Theater - Male Voice
Darlington High School Naomi Black Trombone
Darlington High School Darby Fitzsimons Alto Voice
Darlington High School Meghan Vieth Music Theater - Female Voice
De Forest High School Cameron Soat Concert Snare Drum
De Forest High School Cameron Soat Vibraphone
De Forest High School Rileigh Hawk Alto Voice
De Forest High School Rileigh Hawk Music Theater - Female Voice
De Pere High School Brad Dallman French Horn
De Pere High School Megan Kaluzny Soprano Voice
Deerfield High School Charles Collar Vibraphone
Deerfield High School Charles Collar Piano
Denmark High School Laura Duescher Alto Voice
Dodgeville High School Sarah Willie Euphonium
Dodgeville High School Megan Mc Carthy Soprano Voice
Dominican High School Shona Voigt Soprano Voice
East Troy High School Megan Weimer Soprano Voice
Eau Claire Memorial HS Foua Xiong Alto Voice
Eau Claire Memorial HS Mara Lane Soprano Voice
Eau Claire Memorial HS Haley Ashlin Music Theater - Female Voice
Eau Claire Memorial HS Emma Cruciani Music Theater - Female Voice
Eau Claire Memorial HS Rebecca Schaefer Pedal Harp
Eau Claire Memorial HS Olivia Langby Violin
Eau Claire Memorial HS Shayla Menter Piano
Eau Claire Memorial HS Aubrey Roberts Alto Saxophone
Einstein Middle School Marcel Jean - Pierre Viola
Eisenhower High School Benny Xing Piano
Eisenhower High School Vivian Jiang Violin
Eisenhower High School Max Lin Piccolo
Eisenhower High School Julianne Heller Bb Clarinet
Eisenhower High School Max Lin Flute
Elkhorn Area High School Jennifer Mitchell Soprano Voice
Fall Creek High School Abbi Larson Soprano Voice
Fall Creek High School Shannon Paudler Soprano Voice
Fond du Lac High School Nathan  Gunderson Multiple Percussion
Fond du Lac High School Alaina Leisten Piano
Fond du Lac High School Will Malames Tuba
Fond du Lac High School Alaina Leisten Bassoon
Fond du Lac High School Connor Reams Concert Snare Drum
Fond du Lac High School Danny Loomans Tenor Saxophone
Fond du Lac High School Rebecca Hazel Soprano Voice
Fond du Lac High School Jessie Ruppel Soprano Voice
Fond du Lac High School Logan Sclavi Tenor Voice
Fond du Lac High School Sydney Schibbelhut Soprano Voice
Fort Atkinson High School Carl Erdman Timpani
Fort Atkinson High School Aiden Buckingham - Taylor Tenor Voice
Fox Valley Lutheran High School Siri Stensberg French Horn
Fox Valley Lutheran High School Chang Joo Park Violin
Fox Valley Lutheran High School Maralee Mindock Oboe
Fox Valley Lutheran Middle School Emily Warnke Lever Harp
Franklin High School Sean Luangpraseuth Piano
Franklin High School Lindsey Frisch Piano
Franklin High School Rachael Stein Trumpet
Grafton High School Madeline Waskiewicz Music Theater - Female Voice
Grafton High School Katherine Seybold French Horn
Grantsburg High School Carter Lee Parade Drum
Green Bay East High School Evan Ash Music Theater - Male Voice
Green Bay Southwest High School Delaney Gilliam Music Theater - Female Voice
Green Bay Southwest High School Tianna Webster Music Theater - Female Voice
Green Bay Southwest High School Ellie Masias Alto Voice
Green Bay West High School Jessica Heesacker Soprano Voice
Green Lake High School Xi Jia Guzheng
Greendale High School Chris Carloni String Bass
Greendale High School Alison Bekolay Alto Saxophone
Greendale High School Abigail Schneider Violin
Greendale High School Kamilah Lay Music Theater - Female Voice
Greenfield High School                  Quinton Kufahl Parade Drum
Greenwood High School Olivia Gregorich Music Theater - Female Voice
Hamilton (Sussex) High School Miranda Brown Bb Clarinet
Hartford Union High School Zachariah Dietenberger Euphonium
Hartford Union High School Emily Jaszewski Alto Voice
Hartford Union High School Alison Guyer Classical Guitar
Hartford Union High School Jessica Wachs Music Theater - Female Voice
Hayward High School Michael Braatz Tenor Voice
Holmen High School Charles Labuzzetta Piano
Holmen High School Charles Labuzzetta Alto Saxophone
Holmen High School Kimberly Sesvold Soprano Voice
Holmen High School Dana Longhi Soprano Voice
Homestead High School Eddie Cheng Piano
Homestead High School Tim Reinholz Viola
Homestead High School Whelan Callahan Violin
Homestead High School Annabelle Hoots Violin
Homestead High School MacKenzie Melan Soprano Voice
Homestead High School MacKenzie Melan Music Theater - Female Voice
Horace Mann High School LeAnne Bavers Soprano Voice
Horlick High School Kelsey Pulera Alto Voice
Horlick High School Quinn Oteman Bb Clarinet
Hortonville High School Ashley Baken Trumpet
Hudson High School Erica Lindsay Flute
Hudson High School Morgan Trainor Flute
Hudson High School Morgan Trainor Bb Clarinet
Hudson High School Kristina Mienke French Horn
Hudson High School Jacob Gillingham Piano
Hudson High School Erika Guenther Piano
Indian Trail HS & Academy Madeleine Leonowitz Flute
Indian Trail HS & Academy Mary Kelly Hutchinson Violin
John Muir Middle School Lucas Fischer Marimba / Xylophone
Juda High School Lucas Jordan Music Theater - Male Voice
Kaukauna High School Marie Vande Hey Recorder
Kettle Moraine High School Tom Hougard Trumpet
Kettle Moraine High School Pierce Lindell Baritone Saxophone
Kettle Moraine High School Kelly Riordan Bb Clarinet
Kettle Moraine High School Titus Muzi Baritone / Bass Voice
Kettle Moraine High School Erin Krofta Viola
Kettle Moraine High School Natalie Galles Bassoon
Kettle Moraine High School Emily Blum Flute
Kiel High School                       Benjamin Behnke Baritone / Bass Voice
Kimberly High School Nathan Li Piano
Kimberly High School Jessica Hanson Flute
Kimberly High School Samuel Leicht Music Theater - Male Voice
Kimberly High School Leland Raymond Music Theater - Male Voice
Kimberly High School Isabelle St John Music Theater - Female Voice
Kimberly High School Samuel Leicht Tenor Voice
La Crosse Central High School Brendan Londergan Tenor Voice
Ladysmith High School Han ( Amber )  Hua Piano
Ladysmith High School Katelyn Kleutsch Alto Saxophone
Lake Mills High School Chase Black Music Theater - Male Voice
Lake Shore Middle School Abigail  Keller Violin
Lake Shore Middle School Daniel Kim Violin
Lancaster High School Jacob Beesecker Tenor Voice
Lancaster High School Maggie Schmitt Soprano Voice
Lincoln High School Erin Olson French Horn
Lincoln High School Andrew Dumitrescu - Mihaly Alto Saxophone
Lincoln High School - Manitowoc Drake Nickels Alto Saxophone
Lincoln High School - Manitowoc Jacob Opperman Alto Saxophone
Logan High School Rose Von Muchow Soprano Voice
Logan High School Grace McConnell Soprano Voice
Logan High School Megan Seidel Music Theater - Female Voice
Logan High School Cathryn Bottem Bassoon
Logan High School Nicholas Buroker French Horn
Lomira High School Christopher Eggert Trombone
Madison East High School Bella Newman Alto Voice
Madison La Follette High School Sarah DiPiazza Bb Clarinet
Madison Memorial HS Shivani Kumar Piano
Madison Memorial HS Marina Awes Soprano Voice
Madison West High School Jared Godfrey Bb Clarinet
Madison West High School Anh Le Alto Voice
Madison West High School Meng Lou Piano
Marinette High School Anthony Cardella Piano
Marinette High School Marie Arnold Music Theater - Female Voice
Marmion Academy Thomas Sieben Piano
Marshall High School Austin Hanna Cello
Marshfield High School Camille Warner Flute
Marshfield High School Cole Wesolowski Bb Clarinet
Marshfield High School Nicole Marek Music Theater - Female Voice
Marshfield High School Annie Yao Violin
Mayville High School Alison McCarthy Soprano Voice
Mayville High School Alaric Frinzi Music Theater - Male Voice
Mc Farland High School Katherine Krause Piano
Menasha High School Erick Silva Music Theater - Male Voice
Middleton High School Teddy  Williams Marimba / Xylophone
Middleton High School Robert Chance Stine II Alto Saxophone
Middleton High School Nathaniel Corey Viola
Middleton High School Jordan Foster Trumpet
Middleton High School Caroline Dillon Soprano Voice
Middleton High School Anja Pustaver Soprano Voice
Middleton High School Liza Couser Soprano Voice
Middleton High School Eden Girma Soprano Voice
Middleton High School Nick Ashley Baritone / Bass voice
Middleton High School Adam Yeazel Alto Saxophone
Middleton High School Matthew Wakai Alto Saxophone
Middleton High School Michael Hoot Alto Saxophone
Middleton High School Michelle Xie Piano
Middleton High School Julia Tibbetts Piano
Milton High School Chris Schultz Music Theater - Male Voice
Milwaukee High School of the Arts Alexanna Quinn Violin
Milwaukee High School of the Arts Brandon Walton Violin
Milwaukee High School of the Arts Brandon Walton Piano
Milwaukee Lutheran High School Rebekah Bain Flute
Monona Grove High School Noah Mennenga Trumpet
Monona Grove High School Elizabeth Snellings Music Theater - Female Voice
Monona Grove High School Jordan Gerlach Soprano Voice
Monona Grove High School Haley Parvin Music Theater - Female Voice
Monona Grove High School Sophie Stephenson Music Theater - Female Voice
Monona Grove High School Elan Mendez - Smith Music Theater - Male Voice
Mosinee High School Evan Wirsbinski Piano
Mount Horeb High School Ty Albrecht Flute
Mount Horeb High School Emily Hefty Flute
Mount Horeb High School Kiara Huemer Piano
Mount Horeb High School Karley Scheidegger Music Theater - Female Voice
Muskego High School Noah Rusch Parade Drum
Muskego High School Leah Henriksen Music Theater - Female Voice
Neenah High School Martin Meier Multiple Percussion
Neenah High School Kirstin Franklin Bb Clarinet
Neenah High School Eli Oestreich Music Theater - Male Voice
Nekoosa High School              Marcus Woods Baritone / Bass Voice
New Berlin West High School Melissa Vanselow Music Theater - Female Voice
New Glarus High School Kestrel Schmidt Fllute
New Glarus High School Ross Bloedorn Music Theater - Male Voice
New Glarus High School Savannah Bettin Soprano Voice
New Lisbon High School Daniel Czubakowski Baritone / Bass Voice
New London High School Tessa Taylor French Horn
Nicolet Unified High School           Chara Yu Violin
North Crawford High School Sheri Schwert Soprano Voice
Northeastern WI Lutheran HS Noah Lange Drum Set
Notre Dame de la Baie Academy  Evan Haas French Horn
Notre Dame de la Baie Academy  Dustin Skenandore Classical Guitar
Oconomowoc High School Autumn Sater Soprano Voice
Oconomowoc High School Autumn Sater Music Theater - Female Voice
Oconto Falls High School Elissa Ribbens Soprano Voice
Oconto Falls High School Jarek DeBauche Baritone / Bass Voice
Onalaska High School Bjorn Blomquist Vibraphone
Onalaska High School Drew Saiz Baritone / Bass Voice
Onalaska High School Clara Knutson Soprano Voice
Onalaska High School David Krohn String Jazz Inprovisation
Onalaska High School Andrew Harlan String Jazz Improvisation
Oostburg High School Madalyn Navis Violin
Oregon High School Jamie Wood Soprano Voice
Oregon High School Megan Lowe Bb Clarinet
Osceola High School Gabriel Feldt Baritone / Bass Voice
Osceola High School Olivia Willett Music Theater - Female Voice
Osceola High School Natasha Meyer Trombone
Oshkosh North High School Noah Bossert Piano
Oshkosh North High School Ian Rucker Tenor Voice
Oshkosh North High School Grace Subat Soprano Voice
Osseo Fairchild High School Stephanie Arnould Soprano Voice
Osseo Fairchild High School Alyssa Beasley Music Theater - Female Voice
Pacelli High School Mike Fuller Tenor Voice
Pacelli High School Alexa Haynes Music Theater - Female Voice
Parker High School Megan Mitchell Soprano Voice
Parker High School Jordan Peyer Music Theater - Male Voice
Pewaukee High School Maggie Babe Soprano Voice
Phillips High School Kyle Schliefe Music Theater - Male Voice
Pilgrim Park Middle School Sabrina Zhong Violin
Pilgrim Park Middle School Michelle Liu Piano
Pius XI High School Sara Backstrom Soprano Voice
Pius XI High School Joseph Gallo Music Theater - Male Voice
Pius XI High School Matisen Ardis Soprano Voice
PJ Jacobs Junior High School Natalie Van Tiem Cello
Platteville High School Rachael Demaree Piano
Plymouth High School Delaney Olsen Oboe
Plymouth High School Evan Sebranek Euphonium
Port Washington High School Cody McCaughn Music Theater - Male Voice
Preble High School Charles DeVillers Tuba
Preble High School Amelia Eiding Soprano Voice
Preble High School Andrew Stroman Concert Snare Drum
Preble High School Sarah Servais Soprano Voice
Preble High School Cassi Noel Alto Voice
Preble High School Colin LeMoine Music Theater - Male Voice
Pulaski High School Laura Cortright Flute
Pulaski High School Adam Socha Drum Set
Pulaski High School Craig Sampo Tenor Voice
Pulaski High School Karlye Whitt Music Theater - Female
Racine Case High School Jason Martin Music Theater - Male Voice
Racine Case High School Laura Barron Violin
Random Lake High School Steven Goschey Music Theater - Male Voice
Random Lake High School Zachary Carr Music Theater - Male Voice
Reedsburg Area High School Joshua Peterson Music Theater - Male Voice
Reedsburg Area High School Claire Allen Alto Voice
Reedsburg Area High School Val Evans Soprano Voice
Rhinelander High School Aaron Bowen Piano
Rib Lake High School Leo Walters Baritone / Bass Voice
Rice Lake High School Caleb Weber Piano
Rice Lake High School John Maruska Trumpet
Rice Lake High School Sam Brunclik Marimba / Xylophone
Rice Lake High School Shawn Gilbert Piano
Richland Center High School Matthew Maclay Drum Set
Richland Center High School John Paul Peckham Piano
River Falls High School Emily Gjerde Music Theater - Female Voice
River Valley High School Madeline Ehlinger Soprano Voice
Roncalli Catholic High School Catherine Taddy Pedal Harp
Roncalli Catholic High School Anthony Marchlewski Piano
Rosholt High School Melanie Daas Soprano Voice
Rufus King High School Katherine Wasielewski Cello
Saint Croix Central HS Elias Hofland Music Theater - Male Voice
Saint Mary’s Springs Academy HS Andrew Skiff Drum Set
Seymour High School Meghan Opgenorth Music Theater - Female Voice
Shawano High School Dean ( Yi - Tse )  Chen Trumpet
Sheboygan Area Lutheran HS Alex Ourada Drum Set
Sheboygan Falls High School Connor Giles Music Theater - Male Voice
Sheboygan Falls High School Mary Van Wyk Soprano Voice
Sheboygan North High School Seneida Biendarra Timpani
Sheboygan North High School Rebecca DenBoer Soprano Voice
Shorewood High School Elizabeth Hayes Violin
Shorewood High School Quinn McCafferty Drum Set
Shullsburg High School Jacob Stukenberg Music Theater - Male Voice
South Milwaukee High School Tristan Aniceto Violin
Southern Door High School Kaira Rouer Flute
Southern Door High School Luke Spude Tenor Voice
Sparta High School Jackie Page Piccolo
Spooner High School   Ethan Gormong Parade Drum
Stevens Point High School Lucas Chan Violin
Stevens Point High School Isaac Dopp Oboe
Sun Prairie High School Nathan Altmann Alto Saxophone
Sun Prairie High School Sarah Moniak Flute
The Prairie School High School Kyler Krenzke Piano
The Prairie School High School Sarah Plachinski Violin
The Prairie School High School Ian Mueller Classical Guitar
Thorp High School Moriah Zarling Music Theater - Female Voice
Tomah High School Emilie Zamarripa Music Theater - Female Voice
Tomah High School Miranda Zelley Soprano Voice
Tremper High School Hudson Brown Baritone / Bass Voice
Tremper High School Madelyn Tenuta Flute
Tremper High School Justin Udry Alto Saxophone
Tremper High School Carson Mahant Oboe
Tremper High School Sam Boundy Cello
Tremper High School Katie Warren French Horn
Tremper High School Katelyn Martensen French Horn
Trevor Sigmund Trevor Sigmond Alto Saxophone
Two Rivers High School McKenzie Smith Soprano Saxophone
Two Rivers High School McKenzie Smith Alto Voice
Union Grove High School               Dylan Sauder Music Theater - Male Voice
Univ School of Milw HS Ethan Shuler Bassoon
Valders High School Amanda Handle Bb Clarinet
Verona High School Stephanie Van Fossen Flute
Verona High School Clariel Kramer Soprano Voice
Viroqua High School Emily Saner Music Theater - Female Voice
Viroqua High School Emma Bruland Flute
Viroqua High School Kenny Hoversten Baritone / Bass Voice
Washington Park High School Kinzie Kujawa Cello
Waterford Union High School Philip Davis Trumpet
Watertown High School Christina Schempf French Horn
Watertown High School Monica Lueck Bb Clarinet
Watertown High School Christina Schempf Soprano Voice
Waukesha North High School Anna Snopek Piano
Waukesha North High School Anna Snopek Flute
Waukesha South High School   Isaiah Reynolds Music Theater - Male Voice
Waukesha West High School Mitch Rieckhoff Trombone
Waukesha West High School Sam Femal Violin
Waukesha West High School Charles Kuban Bb Clarinet
Waunakee High School Adam Schremp Marimba / Xylophone
Waunakee High School Logan Haskins Bb Clarinet
Waunakee High School Natalie Tietz Flute
Waunakee High School Peter Sobczak Piano
Waupaca High School Lara Broderick Bassoon
Waupun Area High School Ryan Brueske Drum Set
Wausau East High School Kate Sickels Music Theater - Female Voice
Wausau West High School Gabriela Betancourt Piano
Wausau West High School Lucas Sczygelski Piano
Wausau West High School Sean Fischer Piano
Wausau West High School Geoffrey Fischer Tuba
Wausau West High School Brenna Ohrmundt Bb Clarinet
Wausau West High School Kevin Ruhl Tenor Voice
Wausau West High School Sarah Kemnitz Alto Voice
Wausaukee High School Logan Gruszynski Music Theater - Male Voice
Wautoma High School Olivia Battaglia Soprano Voice
Wauwatosa East High School  Ian Reid Music Theater - Male Voice
Wauwatosa West High School Christian Morzinski Cello
Wauwatosa West High School Austin Seybold Parade Drum
West Bend High School Guin Casper Music Theater - Female Voice
Whitefish Bay High School Wentong Zhang Violin
Whitefish Bay High School Jieun Heo Violin
Whitefish Bay High School Alison Pogoreic Music Theater - Female Voice
Whitefish Bay High School Michelle Shin Flute
Whitefish Bay High School Hannah Thompson Viola
Whitefish Bay High School Emma Romell Violin
Whitefish Bay High School Laura Mesrobian Music Theater - Female Voice
Whitefish Bay High School Katarina Vandlik Music Theater - Female Voice
Whitefish Bay High School Laura Mesrobian Soprano Voice
Whitewater High School Wentao Guo Piano
Whitewater High School Ben Hanson Tenor Voice
Whitewater High School Sun Kang Violin
Whitewater High School Ben Hanson Music Theater - Male Voice
Winnebago Lutheran Academy HS Jonathan Witte Eb Trumpet
Wisconsin Dells High School Siobahn Bayline Alto Saxophone
Wisconsin Lutheran High School Andrew Fink Trumpet
Wrightstown High School Andrew Summers Trumpet
Xavier High School Laura Van Asten Flute